Sunday, August 30, 2009

Sunshine's Crabby!!!!!!!! LOL

Smiley from millan.net

It's still Sum...Sum...Sum...Summertime!!!! And Sunshine's Stamps has added sooooo many images you have got to check out!!!! Make sure to check out both Sunshine's Blog AND the Sunshine's Stamps ETSY shop!!!!!!!!!


Okay, so his name is officially Lester Lobster..............but I cracked myself up with my "PUNNY" title for this post!!!! ROFL!!!! Yep........."I kill me!".............yes, I AM old and just love those 80's sitcom references that I fondly remember watching as a teen!!!!! ;)

So I used some really fun SU designer paper, Pink Flamingoes.........so perfect for the summery look!! I was going for the bubbly look with Stickles and sponging. And hey! I didn't color him pink and re-name him Lisa or anything this time!!!! LOL Now go check out Sunshine's images that come in a major variety!!!!

~ Have A Creative Day! ~

11 comments:

  1. That's what I like - a lobster with attitude!!! LOL!! Terrific card,
    Lee.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ah! He's terrific! Great job Lee! :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. Oh, I love your card, Lee! So super cute!!! Oh, girl...you are so not old! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. LOVE it! It's absolutely perfect!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Lee! What an adorable card! I love the Lester and your card displays him perfectly! Take good care! Have a wonderful Wednesday!

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hee hee, this is cute. That crab makes me giggle...he looks like a trouble maker, hence we would get along fabulously with him

    ReplyDelete

Your comments truly warm my heart! Thank you so much for making my day!